skip to main content

Rocky Point Union Free School District District | Administration

 Administration 2021-2022

EMAIL FORM

District Office/Directors

 
DR. SCOTT T. O'BRIEN 
Superintendent of Schools
631.849.7561
SUSANN CROSSAN
Assistant Superintendent
631.849.7568
   
AARON FACTOR
Executive Director for Curriculum,
Technology and Innovation

631.849.7080
CHRISTOPHER A. VAN COTT
Assistant Superintendent for Business
631.849.7564


KRISTEN WHITE
Executive Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849-7552
ANDREA MOSCATIELLO
Director of Special Education
631.849.7549


CHARLES DELARGY
Director of Health, Physical Education,
Athletics, and Intramurals

631.849.7517
MELINDA BROOKS
Director of Humanities PreK-12:
ELA, Social Studies, LOTE, AP, ESL, Art, Library

631.849.7566
   

PAUL MARTINEZ
Director of Facilities III
631.849.7240

MAUREEN BRANAGAN
School Lunch Manager
631.849.7550

   
JACHAN WATKIS
MST Director PreK-12
Math, Science Technology, Business Ed, AP, CTE, FACS
631.849.7511
DR. MICHAEL SHERER
Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849.7233
   
VIRGINIA HOLLOWAY
District Treasurer
631.849.7043

SUSAN RANDAZZO
Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849.7401 

   



 

Rocky Point High School

 

JONATHAN HART
High School Principal
631.849.7505

MICHAEL GABRIEL
High School Assistant Principal
631.849.7576
                                                             
LAUREN NECKIN
High School Assistant Principal
631.849.7576

 

Rocky Point Middle School

 
JAMES MOELLER
Middle School Principal
6
31.849.7302

       DAWN MEYERS
Middle School Assistant Principal
631.849.7303

                                                        
 

 

Joseph A. Edgar Intermediate School

 
SCOTT BULLIS
Principal
631.849.7402
DR. COURTNEY HERBERT
Assistant Principal
631.849.7421
                                                
 

  

Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School

 
JASON WESTERLUND
Principal
631.849.7202

LINDA GREENING
Assistant Principal
631.849.7200

                                                                                                                                          

  

 

Chairs

 

GREG ARMINE
Library Media/Art Chairperson K-12
631.849.7019

 

JENNIFER BURKE
ESL Grades K-12
and Foreign Language 7-12

631.849.7553

     

MICHAEL FRISCIA
Science 3-5
631.849.7251

 

SUZANNE VARBERO
Math Grades 3-5
631.849.6085

     
EMILY FERRARO
Math K-2      
631.849.7159 
  JENNIFER GOLDING
ELA Grade K-2
631.849.7141
     
ANNMARIE OLIVETO
ELA Grades 3-5
631.849.7257 
  JOSEPH SETTEPANI
ELA Grades 6-12
631.849.7628
 
     
AGNES NTIRI
FACS/Tech/Business Ed Grades 6-12
631.849.7020
 
  JAY RAND
Math Grades 6-12
631.849.7524
     
CRAIG KNAPP
Music Grades K-5
631.849.7524 
  AMY SCHECHER
Music Grades 6-12
631.849.7519
     
CARRIE STUEBER
Science Grades K-2
631.849.7268
  ANTHONY NOBRE
Science Grades 6-12
631.849.7509 
     
CHRISTOPHER NENTWICH
Social Studies Grades 6-12
631.849.7529
   

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 18, 2021   |  District Home