Teacher eBoards

Frank Carasiti | Joseph Edgar | Middle School | High School | Cheerleading, Golf, Volleyball | HS Library Directors/Coordinators 

Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School

Mrs. Virginia Kelly-Gibbons, Principal | Vivien Leary, Assistant Principal (Interim)

KINDERGARTEN
Mrs. Black (ALLERGY)
Mrs. Edmonds
Mrs. Fasano
Ms. Gasparro
Mrs. Gallino
Mrs. Giacchetto
Mrs. Giorlando
Mrs. Horowitz
Mrs. Nicholson
Mrs. Ritchie

Mrs. Sumwalt
Mrs. Zumpol & Mrs. Fisher

FIRST GRADE
Mrs. Birnstein 
Mrs. Casswell
Mr. Crawford

Mrs. Fasano 
Mrs. Gerbino
Mrs. Filippi
Mrs. Iberger

Mrs. Meschi  (ALLERGY)           
Mrs. Pilkington-Kaler
 & Mrs. Fusco
Mrs. Rogers 
Mrs. Tandy 
Mrs. Youngs
 & Dr. Fernandez

ART

Mrs. Laura Goelz
Mr. West
           

SECOND GRADE
Ms. Banigan

Mrs. Birnstein 
Mrs. Bayer (ALLERGY)
Ms. Capaldi & Ms. Glennon

Mrs. Ferraro
Mrs. Golding

Mrs. Ladani
Mrs. Liantonio & DiGennaro

Mrs. Schirtzer
Mrs. Zimmer

LITERACY COORDINATOR
Mrs. Rogers

HEALTH OFFICE
Ms. Barreca

STUDENT ASSISTANCE COUNSELORS
Mrs. Adamski

BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION SPEC.
Ms. McGuire

ESL
Dr. Fernandez (ESL Chairperson K-12)
Mrs. Napolitano

MUSIC
Ms. Kenwood
Mr. Ventura

RESOURCE ROOM
Mrs. McCue

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms. Trapani

Ms. Wennerod

PHYSCIAL EDUCATION
Mr. Camarda
Mr. Gennari
Mr. Murtha

LIBRARY MEDIA
Mrs. Tripp  | Mrs. Tripp's ELMO Resources

PSYCHOLOGIST
Mr. Marc Muchnik

READING
Mrs. Castro-Crowell
Ms. Czajkowski
Mrs. Starke
Mrs. Guerrisi

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Birnstein
Mrs. DiGennaro
Mrs. Fasano
Mrs. Fisher
Mrs. Fusco
Ms. Glennon

Ms. McCue (Resource Room)

SPEECH
Mrs. Hartmann
Mrs. Kelly Goelz
Mrs. Maggio

           

Joseph A. Edgar Elementary School

Ms. Linda Towlen, Principal | Dr. Courtney Herbert , Assistant Principal

THIRD GRADE
Mrs. Behringer
Mrs. Jacobellis
Mrs. Mancini
Mrs. Marte
Mrs. Nesbitt & Mrs. Anderson
Mrs. Oliveto
Mrs. Pagnotta
Mrs. Rivera & Ms. O'Connor
Mrs. Smokler & Mr. Coogan 
Mr. Wendt 

SPECIAL AREA
Miss Amoscato PE
Mr. Camarda PE
Mrs. DiGiovanni Library Media Specialist.
Mrs. Famighetti PE
Miss Kyriakakis Art
Mr. Knapp Music
Miss Varriale Technology Integration Specialist
Mr. Ragona Band
Mr. Ventura Music/Orchestra
Mr. West Art

FOURTH GRADE
Mrs. Alberti 
Mrs. Brown 
Mrs. Larson & Mrs. O'Mahoney
Mrs. Craig & Mrs. Stalters
Mrs. Jackson
Mrs. Licata 
Mrs. Manfredonia
Mrs. Meehan
Mrs. Meyer 
Mrs. Vieira & Mrs. Celentano 
Mrs. O'Brien
Mr. Yashowitz

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Anderson
Mrs. Behringer
Miss Boyle
Mrs. Celentano
Mr. Coogan
Mrs. Daly
Miss Fabian
Ms. Kelly
Mrs. Kistinger
Mrs. Meyer
Ms. O'Connor
Mrs. O'Mahoney
Mrs. Stalters
Mrs. Zambardino

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Breen
Ms. Laviola
Ms. McGovern

FIFTH GRADE
Mrs. Arnesen & Miss Boyle 
Mrs. Ciliento & Mrs. Daly
Mrs. Cook 
Miss Fabian 
Mr. Falcone
Mrs. Giardelli 
Mrs. Jacobellis
Mrs. Richardson 
Mrs. Varbero
Mrs. Ruffini & Ms. Kelly
Mrs.Trapani
Mrs. Zambardino

SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. Gavares, Student Counselor NSYC
Mr. Costa RtI Reading
Mr. Gruenberg, Speech
Mrs. McGuire Behavior Intervention Spec
Mrs. Lopez, ELL
Ms. Pivirotto RtI Reading
Miss Sivaslian Speech
Mr. Friscia GATES
Mrs. Whelan RtI Reading
Dr. Williams School Psychologist

RESOURCE ROOM
Mrs. Kistinger

Mr. Leuci, Student Counselor NSYC
Ms. Ellis, Student Counselor NSYC

Rocky Point Middle School--CLICK FOR TEAMS

Dr. Scott O'Brien, Principal | Mr. James Moeller, Assistant Principal

ENGLISH
Mrs. Cox
Mrs. Donadoni and Mrs. Gastaldo
Mrs. Schumacher
Mrs. Scott
Mr. Settepani
Mr. Tsavos                 

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE
Mrs. Janson
Mrs. Ntiri (Chairperson)

FINE ARTS
Mrs. Buonconsiglio
Mrs. LaBianca

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms. Daly—French
Ms. Rzhevsky–Spanish
Ms. Scalone – Italian
Ms. Tonetti -- Spanish
Mr. Wolper--Spanish

GUIDANCE
Ms. Honan
Mr. Panella (Guidance Facilitator)
Ms. Quigley

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Ms. Silverman

LIBRARY-MEDIA
Ms. O'Connell

MATH
Mrs. Gabrinowitz
Mrs. Gambino
Mr. Maggio
Mr. Mammina

Mrs. Meyers
Mrs. Modine

PERFORMING ARTS/MUSIC
Mr. Butcher
Ms. Donovan
Mrs. Gatto
Mr. Ragona
Mrs. Ruggiero
Ms. Schecher (Chairperson)
Ms. Walter

SOCIAL STUDIES
Mrs. Alemaghides
Mrs. Callahan
Mr. Connelly
Mr. Goldstein
Mr. Guinther
Mr. Havranek      

SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs. Biagiotti, Social Worker
Mrs. Burke ESL
Mr. Cooper, Speech
Ms. Egan Speech
Ms. Hunt Speech
Ms. Kolayli
 ESL
Mrs. Picone, Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Aschettino
Mr. Buonconsiglio
Mr. Centrone
Mrs. Elcik
Mrs. Fioto
Mrs. Gastaldo
Mrs. Hoenig
Ms. Luongo
Ms. Manley (Skalet)
Mr. Mauceri
Mr. Murphy
Mrs. Parise
Mrs. Perri 
Mrs. Settepani
Ms. Shanahan
Ms. Silverman
Ms. Valvo

6th Grade Teams

BLUE TEAM

WHITE TEAM

Mrs. Donadoni and Mrs. Gastaldo—English
Mr. Guinther--Social Studies
Mrs. Kuhn—Science
Mrs. Modine—Math

Mrs. Cox—English
Mr. Goldstein—Social Studies
Mrs. Poole—Science
Mr. Maggio—Math

7th Grade Teams

BLUE TEAM

WHITE TEAM

Mr. Tsavos—English
Mr. Connelly—Social Studies
Mrs. Lograno—Science
Mr. Mammina--Math

Mrs. Schumacher--English
Mr. Havranek—Social Studies
Mrs. Madigan—Science
Mrs. Meyers—Math

8th Grade Teams

BLUE TEAM

WHITE TEAM

Mr. Settepani—English
Mrs. Alemaghides—Social Studies
Ms. Hallock —Science (Website)
Mrs. Gambino—Math

Mrs. Scott—English
Mrs. Dawn Callahan—Social Studies
Mrs. Katsapis -- Science
Mrs. Gabrinowitz—Math

Rocky Point High School

Susann Crossan, Principal | Mr. Gabriel, Assisant Principal | Joseph Tapler, Assistant Principal

ART
Web Site for HS Art Department
Mr. Armine (Art/Library Chair K-12)
Mr. Meier

BUSINESS EDUCATION
Mrs. Burns
Mrs. Coen

COSMETOLOGY
Mrs. Stiastny

ENGLISH
Ms. Allenger                       
Mrs. Blume
Mr. Cangemi
Mrs. Catandella                
Mrs. Hull
Mr. Levine (ELA Chair 6-12)
Mr. Parker
Ms. Volini
Mrs. Walters

ESL
Ms. Flanagan
Ms. Kolayli

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms. Daly
Mr. Di Scala (TA Ms. Pollina)
Ms. Modrzynski
Ms. Scalone
Mrs. Sperl
Ms. Tonetti 
Ms. Calamonici

GUIDANCE
Mr. Conlon
Mr. Jordan
Mrs. Rizzi
Mrs. MacPherson
Mr. Poole (Guidance Facilitator)
Scholarship Links & Info
College Visits
Summer Programs, Enrichment, and Careers

MATHEMATICS
Mr. Brons
Mr. Capell
Ms. J. Donovan
Ms. Guerra
Ms. Engellau
Ms. Grillo
Mrs. Thomas
Mr. Rand (Math Chair 6-12)

HEALTH
Mr. Bunnell

HEALTH OFFICE
Mrs. Rosman, RN
Mrs. Wade

LIBRARY-MEDIA SPECIALIST
Ms. Schnall

MUSIC
Mr. Butcher
Ms. Donovan
Mrs. Gatto
Ms. Schecher (Chairperson)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Aschettino
Mrs. Calamita
Mr. DiLorenzo
Mr. Spallina

PSYCHOLOGIST
Dr. Haggerty

TECHNOLOGY/HOME & CAREERS
Ms. Ntiri (Chairperson)
Ms. Janson
Mr. Schumacher

SOCIAL WORKER
Mrs. Zaffino

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Mrs. Hunt Speech
Ms. Redican Speech

SCIENCE
Ms. Baker
Mrs. Boehler
Mr. Brienza
Mr. Gabrinowitz
Ms. Domenchello  (Mrs.Hofmann)
Ms. Hunter
Mr. Matwey
Mr. Nielsen
Mr. Nobre (Science Chair 6-12)
Mr. Reid
Mr. Tillinghast

SOCIAL STUDIES
Mr. Acritelli
Mr. Bonomi
Mr. Connelly
Mr. Eichler
Ms. Gibbins  
Ms. Kolayli
Mr. McCormick
Mr. Nentwich (SS Chair 6-12)
Mrs. Roviello-Meadows
Mr. Scalfani
Ms. Werthner                                  

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ms. Feig
Mrs. DiCristo
Mrs. Gentile
Ms. Cartabuke
Mrs. Kistner

Ms. Laughlin-Cotter
Mr. Lindsay
Mrs. Mancini
Ms. McLaughlin
Mrs. Messinetti
Mrs. Muratore
Ms. Nardiello
Mrs. Pina
Ms. Prudenti
Mrs. Rucano
Ms. Silverman (Behavior Specialist)

Extracurricular Activities

Rocky Point High School Student Council  

Directors, Coordinators, CSE & CPSE Administrators

Mr. Delargy, Director of Physical Education, Health, Athletics, and Intramurals--Health Services eBoard
Mrs. Groth, Director of Instruction
Mrs. Moscatiello, Director of Special Education

Ms. Kristen White, Special Education Coordinator
Ms. Robyn Tsiokos, CSE/CPSE Administrator
Dr. Tanesha Hunter, CSE/CPSE Administrator
Ms. Brooks, Humanities Director: Social Studies, Business Education, LOTE, AP Exams (HS), Art, Library
Mr. Factor, MST Director:  Math, Science, Technology, APPR Data

Green Committee

District Green Committee eBoard

Saturday, February 25, 2017   |  District Home